Schedule

2019 NW Preparedness Expo Schedule

Purchase tickets at the gate  $10 Adult
$5 Students (ages 13-18)
FREE 12 & Under and Active Military
bottom_tickets
Saturday, April 13th 8:00 am – 6:30 pm
Sunday, April 14th   8:30 am – 2:00 pm

Speaker schedule is subject to change.

Click here to download a pdf version of the schedule.

Saturday Schedule
7:30 am – Gates Open
8:00 am – Vendors Open
8:30 am – Welcome by LVA President, Opening Prayer and Flag Salute in The Barn
9:00 am – Speaker Presentations begin
6:30 pm Vendors Close
2019 Saturday Schedule PATRIOT BARN SPEAKER TENT SMALL TENT
8:30 Welcome by LVA President
9:00 – 10:00am Glen Tate & Shelby Gallagher – 299 Days & A Great State: The Aftermath K – Surviving Hostile Environments
9:00 – 9:20 RJ Blahut – Assembly/ Preparedness Group Q&A
9:40 – 10:00 James Follansbee – Why Use Digital Radio Modes?
10:00 – 10:30am Break
10:30 – 11:30am Patrice Lewis – Prepper Gardening Eric Dudenhofer – Trauma Medicine
10:30 – 10:50 Dhana Nelson – Gold and Silver
11:10 – 11:30 Ligia Brubaker – What Killed Socialism in Romania?
11:30 – 1:00pm Lunch Break
1:00 – 2:00 pm Matt Shea – Liberty State and Other Updates Brian Domke – Introduction to Creating an Efficient & Resilient Prepared Property Don Aman – Surviving the Las Vegas Shooting
2:00 – 2:30 pm Break
2:30 – 3:30 pm John Jacob Schmidt – Computer and Internet Security Ranger Rick – Active Shooter Linda Mackey – Herbal Medicine
3:30 – 4:00 pm Break
4:00 – 5:00 pm Dennis Walters – Mitigating the Effects of EMP Kaery Dudenhofer – Survival Mindset Dennis White – Intro to Beekeeping
5:00 – 6:30 pm Vendor time

Sunday Schedule

8:30 am – Gates Open
9:00 am – Sunday Devotional Service in The Barn
9:30 am – Vendors Open
10:00 am – Speaker Presentations begin
2:00 pm Vendors Close
2:00 pm End of Expo
2:30 pm Kaery Concealed firearm safety class

2019 Sunday Schedule PATRIOT BARN SPEAKER TENT SMALL TENT
9:00 – 9:20 am Sunday Devotional Service – Bruce Kuhlman
9:30 – 10:00 Break
10:00 – 11:00 am Glen Tate & Shelby Gallagher – 299 Days & A Great State: The Aftermath Horace Ward – CSZ Earthquake James Follansbee – FLDIGI Basic Operations for AmRRON Operators
11:00 – 1:00 pm Break and Vendor Time
1:00 – 2:00 pm John Jacob Schmidt – Patriot Communications Level 2: Disasters and Civil Defense Patrice Lewis – Moving Toward Self-Sufficiency as a Prepping Strategy Ranger Rick – Trauma First Aid

2:30 pm to 6:30 pm Class by Kaery Concealed: I-1639 Firearms Safety Training plus Oregon CCW This training class will be offered on Sunday, Apr. 14th from  2:15 PM to 6:15 PM after the expo proper has ended. The class was created to satisfy the newly mandated training requirement for any semi-automatic rifle purchase in the state of Washington. Click the link for more class and registration information.


Locationmaploc
22202 N Hinzerling Road
Prosser, Washington 99350


bottom_facebookbottom_chamberbottom_tourprosserbottom_stay